711 Taylor Dr Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $304,508 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Taylor Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $362,377, approximately $154 per square foot. 711 Taylor Dr is a home with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,966 | $322,467 | $33,252 | $289,215 |
| 2024 | $5,139 | $314,143 | $32,956 | $281,187 |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $286,932 | $32,956 | $253,976 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $255,185 | $32,956 | $222,229 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $249,041 | $32,956 | $216,085 |
| 2020 | $3,978 | $224,458 | $32,956 | $191,502 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $224,458 | $32,956 | $191,502 |
| 2018 | $3,783 | $224,458 | $32,956 | $191,502 |
| 2017 | -- | $218,826 | $32,956 | $185,870 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,826 | $0 | $218,826 |
| 2015 | -- | $218,826 | $0 | $218,826 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,860 | $0 | $215,860 |
| 2011 | -- | $213,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map