711 Westwind Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Poplar Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,421 - $343,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Westwind Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $329,355, approximately $182 per square foot. 711 Westwind Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Jane Addams Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
West Suburban Bank
Bought by
Burnett Dorothy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,757
Outstanding Balance
$145,024
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Mollohan Janet
Bought by
West Suburban Bank and Trust #13593
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Dorothy S | $179,000 | First American Title | |
| West Suburban Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnett Dorothy S | $175,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,172 | $96,487 | $18,635 | $77,852 |
| 2023 | $8,172 | $86,816 | $16,767 | $70,049 |
| 2022 | $6,992 | $76,735 | $14,820 | $61,915 |
| 2021 | $6,619 | $71,749 | $13,857 | $57,892 |
| 2020 | $6,412 | $69,389 | $13,401 | $55,988 |
| 2019 | $5,683 | $66,085 | $12,763 | $53,322 |
| 2018 | $5,235 | $61,398 | $11,858 | $49,540 |
| 2017 | $4,947 | $58,197 | $11,240 | $46,957 |
| 2016 | $4,768 | $55,400 | $10,700 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $4,706 | $53,200 | $10,300 | $42,900 |
| 2014 | $4,706 | $48,400 | $9,400 | $39,000 |
| 2013 | $4,706 | $51,000 | $9,900 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map