724 Westwind Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Poplar Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,178 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Westwind Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $278,045, approximately $226 per square foot. 724 Westwind Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Jane Addams Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Koutsky Marlene J and Koutsky William T
Bought by
Caliendo Donnie and Caliendo Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Koutsky William T and Koutsky Marlene J
Bought by
Koutsky Marlene J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Koutsky William and The Grace M Zuban Living Trust
Bought by
Koutsky William and Koutsky Marlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Bolfing Leo M and Bolfing Liv
Bought by
Koutsky William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Czupryn Marie
Bought by
Bolfing Leo M and Bolfing Liv
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caliendo Donnie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koutsky Marlene J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koutsky William | -- | None Available | |
| Koutsky William | $130,000 | First American Title | |
| Bolfing Leo M | $96,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bolfing Leo M | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,371 | $76,981 | $17,938 | $59,043 |
| 2023 | $6,371 | $69,265 | $16,140 | $53,125 |
| 2022 | $5,458 | $61,222 | $14,266 | $46,956 |
| 2021 | $5,159 | $57,244 | $13,339 | $43,905 |
| 2020 | $4,993 | $55,361 | $12,900 | $42,461 |
| 2019 | $4,821 | $52,725 | $12,286 | $40,439 |
| 2018 | $4,465 | $48,986 | $11,415 | $37,571 |
| 2017 | $4,238 | $46,432 | $10,820 | $35,612 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $44,200 | $10,300 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | $3,607 | $42,400 | $9,900 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | $3,607 | $38,500 | $9,000 | $29,500 |
| 2013 | $3,607 | $40,500 | $9,500 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map