7110 27th Ave SW Seattle, WA 98106
High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $608,208
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 27th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98106 and is currently estimated at $603,302, approximately $426 per square foot. 7110 27th Ave SW is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Roxhill Elementary School, Denny International Middle School, and Chief Sealth International High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
West Sylvan Partners Llc
Bought by
Picicci James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,950
Outstanding Balance
$206,363
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picicci James M | $314,950 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Picicci James M | $314,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History