7110 Bronco Rd Shepherd, MT 59079
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 Bronco Rd, Shepherd, MT 59079 and is currently estimated at $410,178, approximately $292 per square foot. 7110 Bronco Rd is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Shepherd Elementary School, Shepherd Middle School, and Shepherd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Velenchenko Gust and Velenchenko Jean
Bought by
Velenchenko Gust and Velenchenko Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velenchenko Gust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $374,800 | $64,500 | $310,300 |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $344,300 | $52,700 | $291,600 |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $344,300 | $52,700 | $291,600 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $254,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $254,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $234,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $234,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $232,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $232,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map