7110 Corte Balboa Pleasanton, CA 94566
Valley Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,443,923 - $1,846,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 Corte Balboa, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,664,231, approximately $912 per square foot. 7110 Corte Balboa is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Donlon Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Nordquist Arnold A and Nordquist Rita B
Bought by
Nordquist Arnold A and Nordquist Rita B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordquist Arnold A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $337,506 | $100,962 | $243,544 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $330,752 | $98,983 | $238,769 |
| 2023 | $3,932 | $331,130 | $97,042 | $234,088 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $317,637 | $95,139 | $229,498 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $311,272 | $93,274 | $224,998 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $315,010 | $92,318 | $222,692 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $308,834 | $90,508 | $218,326 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $302,778 | $88,733 | $214,045 |
| 2017 | $3,459 | $296,843 | $86,994 | $209,849 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $291,023 | $85,288 | $205,735 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $286,653 | $84,007 | $202,646 |
| 2014 | $3,184 | $281,039 | $82,362 | $198,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map