7110 E Carita St Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,925 - $1,026,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 E Carita St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $932,731, approximately $761 per square foot. 7110 E Carita St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Newcomb Academy, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Wilson David A and Wilson Karen G
Bought by
Wilson Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $140,869 | $75,981 | $64,888 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $138,108 | $74,492 | $63,616 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $135,401 | $73,032 | $62,369 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $132,747 | $71,600 | $61,147 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $130,146 | $70,197 | $59,949 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $126,288 | $68,116 | $58,172 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $123,813 | $66,781 | $57,032 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $119,007 | $64,189 | $54,818 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $117,220 | $63,225 | $53,995 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $114,925 | $61,987 | $52,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map