7110 Kelton Way Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 Kelton Way, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $655,319, approximately $565 per square foot. 7110 Kelton Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $234,362 | $150,223 | $84,139 |
| 2024 | $2,999 | $229,767 | $147,277 | $82,490 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $225,262 | $144,389 | $80,873 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $220,846 | $141,558 | $79,288 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $216,516 | $138,782 | $77,734 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $214,296 | $137,359 | $76,937 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $210,095 | $134,666 | $75,429 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $205,976 | $132,026 | $73,950 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $201,938 | $129,438 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $197,979 | $126,900 | $71,079 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $195,006 | $124,994 | $70,012 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $191,187 | $122,546 | $68,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map