7111 Cliff Ave Bodega Bay, CA 94923
Estimated Value: $1,169,000 - $1,640,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$953/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7111 Cliff Ave, Bodega Bay, CA 94923 and is currently estimated at $1,346,917, approximately $953 per square foot. 7111 Cliff Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Bodega Bay Elementary School and Tomales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Loomis James W and Loomis Janice K
Bought by
Mahoney Kelly and Mahoney Doreen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Loomis James and Loomis Jan
Bought by
Loomis James W and Loomis Janice K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Usher Steve
Bought by
Loomis James and Loomis Jan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Markstein Leah
Bought by
Usher Stephen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Kelly | $875,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Loomis James W | -- | -- | |
| Loomis James | -- | -- | |
| Usher Stephen | $681,818 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,889 | $1,072,621 | $429,047 | $643,574 |
| 2024 | $11,852 | $1,051,590 | $420,635 | $630,955 |
| 2023 | $11,852 | $1,030,972 | $412,388 | $618,584 |
| 2022 | $11,497 | $1,010,757 | $404,302 | $606,455 |
| 2021 | $11,621 | $990,939 | $396,375 | $594,564 |
| 2020 | $11,644 | $980,779 | $392,311 | $588,468 |
| 2019 | $11,514 | $961,549 | $384,619 | $576,930 |
| 2018 | $11,264 | $942,696 | $377,078 | $565,618 |
| 2017 | $10,993 | $924,213 | $369,685 | $554,528 |
| 2016 | $10,827 | $906,092 | $362,437 | $543,655 |
| 2015 | -- | $892,482 | $356,993 | $535,489 |
| 2014 | -- | $875,000 | $350,000 | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map