7111 Vintner Ct Gilroy, CA 95020
Eagle Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,164,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7111 Vintner Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,096,602, approximately $590 per square foot. 7111 Vintner Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2023
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Fuller Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$856,000
Outstanding Balance
$829,765
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Glen Loma Ranch Master Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Hannah | $1,070,000 | First American Title | |
| Glen Loma Ranch Master Association | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Hannah | $856,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,406 | $1,113,227 | $723,598 | $389,629 |
| 2024 | $13,406 | $1,091,400 | $709,410 | $381,990 |
| 2023 | $9,106 | $249,040 | $249,040 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $244,157 | $244,157 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $239,370 | $239,370 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map