Estimated Value: $613,000 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7113 Heliotrope Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $734,476, approximately $413 per square foot. 7113 Heliotrope Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bell High School, Maywood Academy High School, and Legacy High School Complex.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Santillan Maria Jesus
Bought by
Maria De Jesus Santillan Living Trust and Santillan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Che Ken and Che Leon
Bought by
Santillan Maria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,250
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Che Kenny and Che Lilly V
Bought by
Che Ken and Che Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,250
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria De Jesus Santillan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santillan Maria J | $175,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Che Ken | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santillan Maria J | $110,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,802 | $297,408 | $67,967 | $229,441 |
| 2024 | $4,802 | $291,578 | $66,635 | $224,943 |
| 2023 | $4,716 | $285,862 | $65,329 | $220,533 |
| 2022 | $4,533 | $280,258 | $64,049 | $216,209 |
| 2021 | $4,480 | $274,764 | $62,794 | $211,970 |
| 2019 | $4,345 | $266,617 | $60,933 | $205,684 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $261,390 | $59,739 | $201,651 |
| 2016 | $4,153 | $251,242 | $57,420 | $193,822 |
| 2015 | $4,087 | $247,469 | $56,558 | $190,911 |
| 2014 | $4,070 | $242,623 | $55,451 | $187,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map