7115 E 79th Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Sheridan Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $279,394
Studio
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7115 E 79th Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $268,349, approximately $163 per square foot. 7115 E 79th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Evans Henry Thomas and Evans Jo Ellen
Bought by
Summers Zachary Daniel and Bates Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Outstanding Balance
$243,598
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Zachary Daniel | $266,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Summers Zachary Daniel | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $26,247 | $2,967 | $23,280 |
| 2024 | -- | $26,291 | $2,967 | $23,324 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,023 | $2,019 | $14,004 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,557 | $2,833 | $12,724 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $14,103 | $2,568 | $11,535 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $14,013 | $2,770 | $11,243 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $14,576 | $2,882 | $11,694 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $14,576 | $2,882 | $11,694 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $14,576 | $2,882 | $11,694 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $14,311 | $2,882 | $11,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map