7115 E El Paseo St Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,046,310 - $1,166,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7115 E El Paseo St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,119,578, approximately $800 per square foot. 7115 E El Paseo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Griggs Donna E
Bought by
Griggs Donna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Griggs Donna E
Bought by
Griggs Donna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griggs Donna Marie | -- | -- | |
| Griggs Donna E | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Griggs Donna E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $100,455 | $44,835 | $55,620 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $98,486 | $43,956 | $54,530 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $96,556 | $43,095 | $53,461 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $94,663 | $42,250 | $52,413 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $92,808 | $41,422 | $51,386 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $90,058 | $40,195 | $49,863 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $88,293 | $39,407 | $48,886 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $84,867 | $37,878 | $46,989 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $83,594 | $37,310 | $46,284 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $81,958 | $36,580 | $45,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map