Seller's Agent in 2021
Brent Lee
Tower Agency
(951) 369-8002
6 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,057,000 - $1,278,000
Updated and renovated custom home in Riverside’s premier Alessandro Heights neighborhood. This traditional-style home is situated on a .59 acre lot with abundant hardscape, attached 4-car garage with deep bays, shaded RV parking, a detached RV garage/workshop (32x24) with 14’ door, and more. The interior was refreshed just 2 years ago with luxury vinyl plank flooring downstairs, new interior and exterior paint, 2 new high efficiency HVAC units with new ducting, newly designed kitchen and bathrooms. The kitchen is light and bright with white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, walk-in pantry, large breakfast room and kitchen island. The kitchen opens to the family room with a wet bar, built-in cabinets and a fireplace. The living room and dining room have vaulted ceilings and are open to the foyer. Additionally, there are two downstairs bedrooms, one full bathroom and a separate powder room. Upstairs the primary suite is expansive with a separate sitting area or home office, balcony and views of the backyard, citrus trees and sunsets. The primary bathroom has a dual vanity, quartz countertops, walk-in closet, separate soaker tub and walk-in shower. The two guest suites on the second level share a bathroom with a tub in shower and dual vanities. The backyard is simply designed providing lots of options for recreational vehicles/trailers, additional parking, entertainment space and even space for a pool. This turnkey home has been meticulously maintained showing pride of ownership.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saremi Farhood & Nazli Safavi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saremi Farhood | $990,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Boca Vasile | $700,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saremi Farhood | $742,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | Sold | $990,000 | 0.0% | $277 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | Off Market | $990,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | For Sale | $975,000 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,338 | $1,050,595 | $159,181 | $891,414 |
| 2023 | $11,338 | $1,009,800 | $153,000 | $856,800 |
| 2022 | $11,079 | $990,000 | $150,000 | $840,000 |
| 2021 | $8,130 | $721,396 | $154,585 | $566,811 |
| 2020 | $8,069 | $714,000 | $153,000 | $561,000 |
| 2019 | $7,916 | $700,000 | $150,000 | $550,000 |
| 2018 | $5,502 | $491,270 | $173,254 | $318,016 |
| 2017 | $5,402 | $481,638 | $169,857 | $311,781 |
| 2016 | $5,053 | $472,195 | $166,527 | $305,668 |
| 2015 | $4,980 | $465,105 | $164,027 | $301,078 |
| 2014 | $4,933 | $455,996 | $160,815 | $295,181 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brent Lee
Tower Agency
(951) 369-8002
6 in this area
114 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
LAUREN LEE
Tower Agency
(951) 686-3547
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV21119933
APN: 241-402-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.