7116 Johnson Rd Galloway, OH 43119
Estimated Value: $573,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7116 Johnson Rd, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $573,000, approximately $209 per square foot. 7116 Johnson Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Holt Crossing Intermediate School, Darbydale Elementary School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Wade James D and Altman Joyce
Bought by
Wade Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of John H Wade
Bought by
Wade James D and Altman Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Altman Joyce and Wade James D
Bought by
Wade John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of John A Wade
Bought by
Wade James D and Wade John H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1981
Bought by
Wade John A and Wade Jean B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Farms Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wade James D | -- | None Available | |
| Wade John H | $77,500 | -- | |
| Wade James D | -- | -- | |
| Wade James D | -- | -- | |
| Wade John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wade John H | $138,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $100,140 | $17,360 | $82,780 |
| 2024 | $4,697 | $100,140 | $17,360 | $82,780 |
| 2023 | $4,230 | $100,135 | $17,360 | $82,775 |
| 2022 | $4,556 | $78,230 | $16,560 | $61,670 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $78,230 | $16,560 | $61,670 |
| 2020 | $4,614 | $78,230 | $16,560 | $61,670 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $65,140 | $13,790 | $51,350 |
| 2018 | $4,328 | $65,140 | $13,790 | $51,350 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $65,140 | $13,790 | $51,350 |
| 2016 | $4,544 | $66,090 | $12,150 | $53,940 |
| 2015 | $4,544 | $66,090 | $12,150 | $53,940 |
| 2014 | $4,547 | $66,090 | $12,150 | $53,940 |
| 2013 | $2,269 | $65,975 | $12,040 | $53,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map