7251 Alkire Rd Galloway, OH 43119
Estimated Value: $438,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7251 Alkire Rd, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $438,000, approximately $391 per square foot. 7251 Alkire Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Holt Crossing Intermediate School, Darbydale Elementary School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Schilling Marion E
Bought by
Moore Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1991
Bought by
Schilling Marion E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Charlotte | -- | -- | |
| Schilling Marion E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,389 | $76,090 | $22,960 | $53,130 |
| 2024 | $3,389 | $76,090 | $22,960 | $53,130 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $101,850 | $48,720 | $53,130 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $57,620 | $19,750 | $37,870 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $57,620 | $19,750 | $37,870 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $57,620 | $19,750 | $37,870 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $51,970 | $20,400 | $31,570 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $51,970 | $20,400 | $31,570 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $51,970 | $20,400 | $31,570 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $48,330 | $21,170 | $27,160 |
| 2015 | $3,351 | $48,330 | $21,170 | $27,160 |
| 2014 | $3,354 | $48,330 | $21,170 | $27,160 |
| 2013 | $1,466 | $42,374 | $15,214 | $27,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map