NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7116 Sombrilla Ave Atascadero, CA 93422

-- Bed
-- Bath
3,432 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2014

Last sale price $600,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Laundry Room
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of December 2014

Marketing Remarks: Exceptional Investment Opportunity! Well maintained, well cared for, six unit one-story apartment complex: Four 1 bedroom units and two 2 bedroom units. Located in a great neighborhood near the end of a cul-de sac. A short distance from the center of Atascadero, this unique complex has a charming common space with access to all units as well as parking for tenants and their guests. These units have a history of long-term tenants who have shown pride in the units they occupy. There is an on-site washer /dryer room for use. For the savvy investor, this six-unit complex offers a great opportunity to be part of the Community and enjoy a nice return.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Kennedy

Kennedy Realty, Inc. License #01488688 Listed on: 08/26/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Thulin

Malik Real Estate Group, Inc. License #00929260

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 17,677 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,432 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Laundry Room

Parking

  • Parking Available
  • On-Site Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Wall Furnace
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • 6 Units
  • Laundry Facilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas
  • Assessor Parcel Number 030011027

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R,APT
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 030011027
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 174.83

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: On Site

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level with Street, Paved, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17677.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4000

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas

Multi Family

  • Laundry Equipment Own Lease: Own
  • Lot Size Area: 0.4000 Acres
  • Number Of Units Total: 6

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2014 12/04/14 Sold $600,000 +0.3% $175 / Sq Ft
09/26/2014 09/26/14 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2014 08/26/14 For Sale $598,500 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,458 $721,104 $240,367 $480,737
2024 $10,454 $706,965 $235,654 $471,311
2023 $10,454 $693,104 $231,034 $462,070
2022 $9,943 $679,514 $226,504 $453,010
2021 $9,913 $666,191 $222,063 $444,128
2020 $9,070 $659,362 $219,787 $439,575
2019 $8,654 $646,434 $215,478 $430,956
2018 $8,324 $633,759 $211,253 $422,506
2017 $8,183 $621,333 $207,111 $414,222
2016 $8,043 $609,150 $203,050 $406,100
2015 $7,937 $600,000 $200,000 $400,000
2014 $2,889 $169,136 $21,973 $147,163
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SP1048071

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.