7116 Stanhope Ln Riverside, CA 92506
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $800,159
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7116 Stanhope Ln, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $792,790, approximately $348 per square foot. 7116 Stanhope Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Tambe Patricia Ann
Bought by
Tambe Patricia Ann and The Patricia Ann Tambe Living
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,950
Outstanding Balance
$204,635
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Tambe Patricia A
Bought by
The Patricia Ann Tambe Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Butcher Andrew W and Butcher Katie E
Bought by
Tambe Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,400
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Spaun John M and Spaun Dollie M
Bought by
Butcher Andrew W and Butcher Katie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,877
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Wagner Francis X and Wagner Elizabeth N
Bought by
Spaun John M and Spaun Dollie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,050
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tambe Patricia Ann | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Tambe Patricia Ann | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| The Patricia Ann Tambe Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tambe Patricia A | $454,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Butcher Andrew W | $330,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Spaun John M | $239,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tambe Patricia Ann | $256,950 | |
| Closed | Tambe Patricia A | $329,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Butcher Andrew W | $296,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Spaun John M | $227,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,470 | $596,840 | $197,018 | $399,822 |
| 2023 | $6,470 | $573,666 | $189,368 | $384,298 |
| 2022 | $6,323 | $562,418 | $185,655 | $376,763 |
| 2021 | $6,234 | $551,391 | $182,015 | $369,376 |
| 2020 | $6,187 | $545,738 | $180,149 | $365,589 |
| 2019 | $6,071 | $535,038 | $176,617 | $358,421 |
| 2018 | $5,952 | $524,548 | $173,154 | $351,394 |
| 2017 | $5,529 | $486,000 | $160,000 | $326,000 |
| 2016 | $4,773 | $439,000 | $145,000 | $294,000 |
| 2015 | $4,733 | $435,000 | $144,000 | $291,000 |
| 2014 | $4,651 | $422,000 | $139,000 | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map