7116 Wallace Ave Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7116 Wallace Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $256,425, approximately $337 per square foot. 7116 Wallace Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Hunt Maureen
Bought by
Ray Timothy A and Viox Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,700
Outstanding Balance
$2,356
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$254,069
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Timothy A | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Timothy A | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160 | $70,718 | $39,382 | $31,336 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $70,718 | $39,382 | $31,336 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $48,973 | $27,570 | $21,403 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $48,973 | $27,570 | $21,403 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $48,973 | $27,570 | $21,403 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $43,726 | $24,616 | $19,110 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $43,726 | $24,616 | $19,110 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $43,726 | $24,616 | $19,110 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $31,451 | $13,412 | $18,039 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $31,451 | $13,412 | $18,039 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $31,451 | $13,412 | $18,039 |
| 2013 | $1,969 | $28,854 | $12,306 | $16,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map