7117 Shoshone Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $844,671 - $968,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7117 Shoshone Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $918,668, approximately $609 per square foot. 7117 Shoshone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anatola Avenue Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
The Liebernecht Family 2000 Trust
Bought by
Liebernecht Donna K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Liebernecht Jon H and Liebernecht Donna K
Bought by
Liebernecht Jon H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liebernecht Donna K | -- | None Available | |
| Liebernecht Jon H | -- | -- | |
| Liebernecht Jon H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $261,216 | $141,494 | $119,722 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $256,095 | $138,720 | $117,375 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $251,074 | $136,000 | $115,074 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $246,152 | $133,334 | $112,818 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $241,326 | $130,720 | $110,606 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $234,170 | $126,844 | $107,326 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $229,579 | $124,357 | $105,222 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $220,666 | $119,529 | $101,137 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $217,352 | $117,734 | $99,618 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $213,095 | $115,428 | $97,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map