7118 Grove Ave Winter Park, FL 32792
Estimated Value: $376,601 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7118 Grove Ave, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $400,150, approximately $245 per square foot. 7118 Grove Ave is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Eastbrook Elementary School, Tuskawilla Middle School, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Vazquez Angel
Bought by
The Angel Vazquez Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2014
Bought by
Vazquez Angel C Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Vazquez Angel C Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Angel Vazquez Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Vazquez Angel C Revocable Tr | $100 | -- | |
| Vazquez Angel C Revocable Tr | $35,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $132,542 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $128,807 | -- | -- |