7118 Phillips Rd Atchison, KS 66002
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7118 Phillips Rd, Atchison, KS 66002 and is currently estimated at $244,550, approximately $212 per square foot. 7118 Phillips Rd is a home with nearby schools including Atchison Elementary School, Atchison Middle School, and Atchison High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $22,961 | $1,548 | $21,413 |
| 2024 | $25 | $21,810 | $1,377 | $20,433 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $19,762 | $1,372 | $18,390 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $18,118 | $1,258 | $16,860 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $15,755 | $1,219 | $14,536 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $15,296 | $1,219 | $14,077 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $15,098 | $1,219 | $13,879 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $14,743 | $1,219 | $13,524 |
| 2017 | $818 | $6,604 | $1,152 | $5,452 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,148 | $2,369 | $10,779 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,640 | $2,369 | $11,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map