7119 Amigo Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $660,167 - $707,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7119 Amigo Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $678,542, approximately $750 per square foot. 7119 Amigo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Reseda Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Bridge Bible Fellowship and First Baptist Church Of Reseda
Bought by
Bridge Bible Fellowship
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$662,231
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
First Baptist Church Of Reseda
Bought by
First Baptist Church Of Reseda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Bible Fellowship | -- | Progressive Title | |
| First Baptist Church Of Reseda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridge Bible Fellowship | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | First Baptist Church Of Reseda | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $131 | $92,345 | $59,576 | $32,769 |
| 2024 | $131 | $90,535 | $58,408 | $32,127 |
| 2023 | $131 | $88,761 | $57,263 | $31,498 |
| 2022 | $196 | $87,022 | $56,141 | $30,881 |
| 2021 | $119 | $85,317 | $55,041 | $30,276 |
| 2019 | $118 | $87,788 | $53,409 | $34,379 |
| 2018 | $125 | $86,165 | $52,362 | $33,803 |
| 2016 | $121 | $78,016 | $50,330 | $27,686 |
| 2015 | $121 | $76,845 | $49,574 | $27,271 |
| 2014 | $132 | $75,340 | $48,603 | $26,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map