7119 E Wilderness Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,375,644 - $1,495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7119 E Wilderness Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,434,161, approximately $750 per square foot. 7119 E Wilderness Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2018
Sold by
Choi Don Ho and Choi Don H
Bought by
Choi Don Ho and Choi Tae Hui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Sold by
Choi Don H and Choi Tae H
Bought by
Choi Don H and Choi Tae H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Don Ho | -- | None Available | |
| Choi Don H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Choi Don H | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $148,002 | $40,489 | $107,513 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $145,100 | $39,695 | $105,405 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $142,255 | $38,916 | $103,339 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $139,466 | $38,153 | $101,313 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $136,732 | $37,405 | $99,327 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $135,330 | $37,021 | $98,309 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $132,677 | $36,295 | $96,382 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $130,076 | $35,583 | $94,493 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $127,526 | $34,885 | $92,641 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $125,026 | $34,201 | $90,825 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $123,148 | $33,687 | $89,461 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $120,736 | $33,027 | $87,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map