7119 Valley Trails Dr Pleasanton, CA 94588
Valley Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,277,135 - $1,488,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$889/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7119 Valley Trails Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,406,534, approximately $889 per square foot. 7119 Valley Trails Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Donlon Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Williams Family Trust and Williams Horace Robert
Bought by
Williams Family Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,175,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,174,946
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$768,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Williams Horace R and Williams Bernadine
Bought by
Williams Horace Robert and Williams Bernadine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Family Trust | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Williams Horace Robert | -- | -- | |
| Williams Horace Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Family Trust | $2,175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $111,808 | $26,231 | $92,577 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $109,479 | $25,717 | $90,762 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $114,195 | $25,213 | $88,982 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $104,956 | $24,718 | $87,238 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $102,761 | $24,234 | $85,527 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $108,635 | $23,985 | $84,650 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $106,506 | $23,515 | $82,991 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $104,418 | $23,054 | $81,364 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $102,370 | $22,602 | $79,768 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $100,363 | $22,159 | $78,204 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $98,856 | $21,826 | $77,030 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $96,919 | $21,398 | $75,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map