712 Badgley Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,684 - $371,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Badgley Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $333,171, approximately $259 per square foot. 712 Badgley Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Tom Alfred
Bought by
Klima Judy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Klima Judy Tom
Bought by
Tom Alfred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Tom Anna
Bought by
Tom Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Rodgers Gregory L and Hamilton Crystal J
Bought by
Tom Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,050
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klima Judy Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Tom Alfred | -- | None Available | |
| Tom Judy | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Tom Anna | $74,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tom Anna | $67,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $99,377 | $38,717 | $60,660 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $97,429 | $37,958 | $59,471 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $95,519 | $37,214 | $58,305 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $93,647 | $36,485 | $57,162 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $91,812 | $35,770 | $56,042 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $90,872 | $35,404 | $55,468 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $89,091 | $34,710 | $54,381 |
| 2018 | $952 | $87,345 | $34,030 | $53,315 |
| 2017 | $929 | $85,633 | $33,363 | $52,270 |
| 2016 | $911 | $83,955 | $32,709 | $51,246 |
| 2015 | $899 | $82,695 | $32,218 | $50,477 |
| 2014 | $885 | $81,076 | $31,587 | $49,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map