C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Cathy Barbaccia
Partners Real Estate of IL
(847) 489-4283
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $324,344
Looking for lots of Space ? You have come to the right place . 3 BD 2.5 BATH and is four levels of living space . vaulted ceilings , spacious separate dr , large bright kitchen, 2 deck backing to wooded open area green area . this home is being sold as is where is .Taxes are being pro rated at 100% Proof of funds required on all cash offers. This home is under the Freddie Mac 1 st look initiative until 05/19/2014.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Partners Real Estate of IL License #475135944 Listed on: 04/28/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broclawik Daniel | -- | Attorney | |
| Broclawik Daniel | $143,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Youngquist Morene | $191,000 | Multiple | |
| Cole Taylor Bank | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broclawik Daniel | $132,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Youngquist Morene | $171,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Sold | $143,000 | -1.3% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,122 | $88,201 | $15,429 | $72,772 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $80,660 | $14,110 | $66,550 |
| 2022 | $4,831 | $80,120 | $14,020 | $66,100 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $76,120 | $13,320 | $62,800 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $74,260 | $12,990 | $61,270 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $71,360 | $12,480 | $58,880 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $50,760 | $12,150 | $38,610 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $47,050 | $11,260 | $35,790 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $43,540 | $10,420 | $33,120 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $40,630 | $9,720 | $30,910 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $37,470 | $9,720 | $27,750 |
| 2013 | $2,604 | $38,750 | $10,050 | $28,700 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Cathy Barbaccia
Partners Real Estate of IL
(847) 489-4283
87 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08598141
APN: 02-02-104-107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.