712 Covington Ct Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Covington Ct, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $248,623, approximately $209 per square foot. 712 Covington Ct is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Bought by
Carter David A and Carter Collette R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter David A | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $179,148 | $40,000 | $139,148 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $179,148 | $40,000 | $139,148 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $179,148 | $40,000 | $139,148 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $179,148 | $40,000 | $139,148 |
| 2021 | $890 | $126,300 | $30,000 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $890 | $126,300 | $30,000 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $890 | $126,300 | $30,000 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $890 | $126,300 | $30,000 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $883 | $130,750 | $30,000 | $100,750 |
| 2016 | $883 | $130,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $883 | $130,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $883 | $130,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map