712 Downing St Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
956
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Downing St, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $173,224, approximately $181 per square foot. 712 Downing St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Andrews James and Andrews Joe
Bought by
Andrews James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews James | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $126,600 | $45,000 | $81,600 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $120,000 | $45,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $113,700 | $45,000 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $107,900 | $40,000 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $97,600 | $34,000 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $94,200 | $32,000 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $92,800 | $32,000 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $73,200 | $27,600 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $850 | $73,200 | $27,600 | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map