712 E Elm St Crowley, LA 70526
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 712 E Elm St, Crowley, LA 70526 and is currently estimated at $100,076. 712 E Elm St is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including South Crowley Elementary School, Crowley Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $9,300 | $810 | $8,490 |
| 2024 | $787 | $9,300 | $810 | $8,490 |
| 2023 | $737 | $8,450 | $810 | $7,640 |
| 2022 | $737 | $8,450 | $810 | $7,640 |
| 2021 | $737 | $8,450 | $810 | $7,640 |
| 2020 | $736 | $8,450 | $810 | $7,640 |
| 2019 | $734 | $8,340 | $800 | $7,540 |
| 2018 | $734 | $8,340 | $800 | $7,540 |
| 2017 | $734 | $8,340 | $800 | $7,540 |
| 2016 | $733 | $8,340 | $800 | $7,540 |
| 2015 | $728 | $8,340 | $800 | $7,540 |
| 2014 | $728 | $8,340 | $800 | $7,540 |
| 2013 | $728 | $8,340 | $800 | $7,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map