801 S Eastern Ave Crowley, LA 70526
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $104,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,845
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 801 S Eastern Ave, Crowley, LA 70526 and is currently estimated at $90,867. 801 S Eastern Ave is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Crowley Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Morgan Geraldine R
Bought by
Rezin Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rezin Lorraine | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $7,520 | $320 | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $637 | $7,520 | $320 | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $617 | $7,080 | $320 | $6,760 |
| 2022 | $617 | $7,080 | $320 | $6,760 |
| 2021 | $617 | $7,080 | $320 | $6,760 |
| 2020 | $617 | $7,080 | $320 | $6,760 |
| 2019 | $616 | $7,000 | $320 | $6,680 |
| 2018 | $616 | $7,000 | $320 | $6,680 |
| 2017 | $616 | $7,000 | $320 | $6,680 |
| 2016 | $616 | $7,000 | $320 | $6,680 |
| 2015 | $611 | $7,000 | $320 | $6,680 |
| 2014 | $611 | $7,000 | $320 | $6,680 |
| 2013 | $611 | $7,000 | $320 | $6,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map