712 E Franklin Ave Minneapolis, MN 55404
Ventura Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $202,512
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,897
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 E Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404 and is currently estimated at $185,128, approximately $97 per square foot. 712 E Franklin Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary, Northeast Middle School, and Thomas Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
180 Degrees Inc
Bought by
Community Re-Entry Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Ruter Properties Inc
Bought by
Trio Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1995
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Na
Bought by
Ruter Harold J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Community Re-Entry Services Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trio Investments Llc | $74,848 | Land Title Inc | |
| Ruter Harold J | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,186 | $147,000 | $40,000 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $147,000 | $32,000 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $147,000 | $31,000 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $151,000 | $20,000 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $146,000 | $36,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $146,000 | $27,100 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $132,500 | $27,100 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $126,000 | $24,600 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $109,500 | $24,600 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $99,500 | $24,600 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,500 | $20,100 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map