722 E Franklin Ave Minneapolis, MN 55404
Ventura Village Neighborhood
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 722 E Franklin Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55404. 722 E Franklin Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary, Northeast Middle School, and Thomas Edison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,308 | $291,000 | $40,900 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $5,055 | $316,000 | $40,900 | $275,100 |
| 2022 | $5,895 | $312,000 | $40,900 | $271,100 |
| 2021 | $5,669 | $347,000 | $30,900 | $316,100 |
| 2020 | $5,841 | $347,000 | $20,600 | $326,400 |
| 2019 | $5,355 | $330,500 | $20,600 | $309,900 |
| 2018 | $4,437 | $295,000 | $10,300 | $284,700 |
| 2017 | $4,114 | $219,500 | $9,400 | $210,100 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $211,000 | $9,400 | $201,600 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $147,500 | $8,400 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,000 | $6,800 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map