712 E Laurel Street Extension Georgetown, DE 19947
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,694
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 E Laurel Street Extension, Georgetown, DE 19947 and is currently estimated at $457,546, approximately $270 per square foot. 712 E Laurel Street Extension is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Rudy Kenneth C and Rudy Lori A
Bought by
Kenneth C Rudy And Lori A Rudy Revocable Trus and Rudy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Bought by
Rudy Kenneth C and Rudy Lori A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Bought by
Rudy Kenneth C and Rudy Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth C Rudy And Lori A Rudy Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rudy Kenneth C | $215,000 | -- | |
| Rudy Kenneth C | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $22,900 | $4,150 | $18,750 |
| 2024 | $1,129 | $22,900 | $4,150 | $18,750 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $22,900 | $4,150 | $18,750 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $22,900 | $4,150 | $18,750 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $22,900 | $4,150 | $18,750 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $22,900 | $4,150 | $18,750 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $22,900 | $4,150 | $18,750 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $963 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $915 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $824 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $818 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map