712 Fox Rd Circle Pines, MN 55014
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Fox Rd, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 712 Fox Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Zehm Stephen D and Zehm Shari S
Bought by
Boyer Christine V H and Boyer Peter M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Christine V H | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,967 | $482,300 | $120,000 | $362,300 |
| 2025 | $5,585 | $477,200 | $120,000 | $357,200 |
| 2024 | $5,585 | $469,300 | $114,200 | $355,100 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $482,300 | $114,200 | $368,100 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $463,700 | $98,000 | $365,700 |
| 2021 | $4,957 | $386,200 | $80,000 | $306,200 |
| 2020 | $4,870 | $375,300 | $87,000 | $288,300 |
| 2019 | $4,268 | $356,000 | $83,100 | $272,900 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $299,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $283,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,770 | $266,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,669 | $266,800 | $93,500 | $173,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,700 | $79,000 | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map