Studio
--
Bath
1,928
Sq Ft
2,526
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Main St, Tabor, IA 51653. 712 Main St is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Fremont-Mills Elementary School and Fremont-Mills Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Marvin W Vollertsen T
Bought by
Pharmaceutical Fremont
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pharmaceutical Fremont | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $82,820 | $7,620 | $75,200 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $65,970 | $7,620 | $58,350 |
| 2023 | $450 | $65,970 | $7,620 | $58,350 |
| 2022 | $736 | $22,210 | $3,640 | $18,570 |
| 2021 | $736 | $22,210 | $3,640 | $18,570 |
| 2020 | $726 | $22,210 | $3,640 | $18,570 |
| 2019 | $718 | $22,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $702 | $22,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $658 | $20,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $582 | $20,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $582 | $20,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $596 | $20,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map