712 Maple Ln Unit 712 Eagle Lake, MN 56024
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $751,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Maple Ln Unit 712, Eagle Lake, MN 56024 and is currently estimated at $665,659, approximately $339 per square foot. 712 Maple Ln Unit 712 is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Prairie Winds Middle School, and Mankato East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Substad Diane and Substad Todd
Bought by
Mohr Curtis and Mohr Jenna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Treat Kim and Treat Mark
Bought by
Substad Diane and Substad Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Drp One Inc
Bought by
Treat Mark and Treat Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohr Curtis | $69,500 | -- | |
| Substad Diane | $55,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Treat Mark | $42,500 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Treat Mark | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,920 | $688,800 | $73,700 | $615,100 |
| 2024 | $7,906 | $651,400 | $73,700 | $577,700 |
| 2023 | $948 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $890 | $62,400 | $62,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $730 | $62,400 | $62,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $568 | $62,400 | $62,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $570 | $49,100 | $49,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $668 | $49,100 | $49,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6 | $57,800 | $57,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $580 | $156,000 | $156,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map