Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Ryan
RE/MAX
(320) 295-3121
48 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $177,243
Charming 1 1⁄2 Story Home with Large Lot and Main Floor Laundry
This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located on a spacious lot, this 1 1⁄2 story home features a cozy and functional layout. Enjoy the convenience of main floor laundry, making daily chores a breeze. The home boasts a spacious living area, along with two generously-sized bedrooms, ideal for rest and relaxation.
The oversized lot provides plenty of outdoor space for gardening, entertaining, or future expansion. The attached garage offers direct access to the main floor, adding ease to your daily routine. With its charming design, great location, and room to grow, this home is perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking to downsize without compromising on space.
Don’t miss out on this opportunity—schedule your tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quimby Jackson | $141,500 | -- | |
| Rehnelt Virgil | $130,500 | -- | |
| Schramel Renee A | $55,000 | Quality Title Of Willmar Llc | |
| Hislop Adam | $63,000 | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title C |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quimby Jackson | $141,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schramel Renee A | $54,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Hislop Adam | $6,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hislop Adam | $50,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $141,500 | +1.8% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | For Sale | $139,000 | +152.7% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2013 01/04/13 | Sold | $55,000 | -8.2% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2012 08/19/12 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $120,700 | $13,000 | $107,700 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $116,200 | $13,000 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $107,400 | $13,000 | $94,400 |
| 2022 | $902 | $97,200 | $13,000 | $84,200 |
| 2021 | $610 | $87,900 | $18,000 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $592 | $63,800 | $13,800 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $566 | $61,700 | $13,800 | $47,900 |
| 2018 | $560 | $58,600 | $13,800 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $568 | $58,900 | $13,800 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $540 | $350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Ryan
RE/MAX
(320) 295-3121
48 in this area
98 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
CHRIS MEINERT
Willmar Real Estate
E
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Emily Bowers
CENTURY 21 KANDI REALTY
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6656418
APN: 95-914-2140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.