712 Mercury Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $944,000 - $978,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Mercury Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $954,796, approximately $312 per square foot. 712 Mercury Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Vordale Living Trust
Bought by
Perry Derick I and Beebe Melissa Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$792,787
Outstanding Balance
$779,606
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$175,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Vordale Daniel and Vordale Karen
Bought by
Vordale Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Vordale Daniel and Vordale Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Wilkins Smiley E
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Wilkins Smiley E
Bought by
Providence Landing Homeowners Associatio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Wilkins Smiley E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,883
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Hearthstone Multi Asset Entity B Lp
Bought by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Derick I | $880,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Vordale Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vordale Daniel | $535,500 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $412,250 | None Available | |
| Providence Landing Homeowners Associatio | $17,066 | First American Title | |
| Wilkins Smiley E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Capital Pacific Holdings Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Derick I | $792,787 | |
| Previous Owner | Vordale Daniel | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkins Smiley E | $129,883 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkins Smiley E | $519,529 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,734 | $897,600 | $204,000 | $693,600 |
| 2023 | $7,734 | $596,799 | $133,860 | $462,939 |
| 2022 | $7,622 | $585,098 | $131,236 | $453,862 |
| 2021 | $7,700 | $573,626 | $128,663 | $444,963 |
| 2020 | $7,627 | $567,745 | $127,344 | $440,401 |
| 2019 | $7,522 | $556,614 | $124,848 | $431,766 |
| 2018 | $7,423 | $545,700 | $122,400 | $423,300 |
| 2017 | $6,984 | $515,100 | $112,200 | $402,900 |
| 2016 | $6,605 | $505,000 | $110,000 | $395,000 |
| 2015 | $6,072 | $456,000 | $171,000 | $285,000 |
| 2014 | $5,995 | $447,000 | $168,000 | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map