$115,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,068 Sq Ft
5,576 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$108 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

57 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this inviting and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home that perfectly blends space, comfort, and convenience. Whether you're a first-time buyer, a growing family, or an investor, this property presents a fantastic opportunity in a peaceful neighborhood. Inside, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms ideal for family living, guest accommodations, or a home office setup, along with a large, bright living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The cozy eat-in kitchen and dining area offer a warm and functional space for meals and gatherings. With flexible entry options from the front or side, and parking available both in front and back, convenience is built into the layout. The brand-new roof installed in Summer 2025 adds long-term value and peace of mind. This home has been well cared for, with utilities and lawn maintenance managed by tenants. Whether you're looking to settle in or invest, this property stands out with strong potential and lasting appeal.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Marino

Berkshire Hathaway Home Brokerage Email: amarino@bhhsin.com License #RB21000278 Listed on: 10/07/2025

Berkshire Hathaway Home

Last Buyer's Agent

Ami Biedebach

Real Broker, LLC License #RB25000597

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,320

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 5,576 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,068 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Attic Access Panel
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49-10-04-145-165.000-101
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491004145165000101
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,320

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

5,576 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Building Area Total: 1068
  • Garage Y N: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: Reynolds N Tuxedo
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: amarino@bhhsin.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: None, Gas Water Heater
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1068
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1068
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5576
  • Parcel Number: 491004145165000101
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1320
  • Tax Lot: 49-10-04-145-165.000-101
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 660

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
712 N Linwood Llc
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4.17%
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
85.05%
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,910
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,894

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Adl Usa Investments Llc
Bought by
712 N Linwood Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Sabrena Holland
Bought by
Adl Usa Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2021
Sold by
Longley Michael
Bought by
Holland Sabrena

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Lenderusa Llc
Bought by
Longley Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Sb Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lenderusa Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Sb Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Sb Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Sidibe Assane and Turning The Tide Llc
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Turning The Tide Llc
Bought by
Sidibe Assane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Weeks Newell D
Bought by
Turning The Tide Llc

Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $65,000 Eagle Land Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Investors Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $3,500 None Available
Corporate Deed $3,250 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $41,310 None Available
Warranty Deed -- Title Solutions Agency Of In
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $92,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $64,800 New Conventional
Closed $0 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $115,000 -4.2% $108 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2025 10/07/25 For Sale $120,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
01/28/2025 01/28/25 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,319 $83,000 $6,100 $76,900
2024 $1,433 $55,600 $6,100 $49,500
2023 $1,433 $56,700 $6,100 $50,600
2022 $1,470 $58,600 $6,100 $52,500
2021 $1,108 $44,400 $6,100 $38,300
2020 $742 $28,500 $2,800 $25,700
2019 $713 $26,800 $2,800 $24,000
2018 $701 $26,100 $2,800 $23,300
2017 $580 $23,700 $2,800 $20,900
2016 $518 $21,300 $2,800 $18,500
2014 $443 $20,500 $2,800 $17,700
2013 $258 $31,600 $2,800 $28,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22066720

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-10-04-145-165.000-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.