712 N Robin Ct Griffith, IN 46319
Estimated Value: $278,070 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 N Robin Ct, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $288,768, approximately $198 per square foot. 712 N Robin Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Griffith Senior High School, St Mary School, and Calumet Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Bloomer Charlie
Bought by
Bloomer Charlie and Bloomer Vicky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Timothy Bloomer
Bought by
Bloomer Charlie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Saltanovitz Dorothy I
Bought by
Bloomer Larry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomer Charlie | -- | -- | |
| Bloomer Charlie | -- | Driscoll Law Pc | |
| Bloomer Larry A | -- | Community Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bloomer Larry A | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $242,800 | $50,500 | $192,300 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $227,100 | $50,500 | $176,600 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $220,100 | $50,500 | $169,600 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $200,900 | $50,500 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $182,800 | $46,400 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $175,000 | $46,400 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $175,000 | $46,400 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $156,200 | $44,200 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $155,800 | $44,200 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $153,600 | $44,200 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $147,400 | $44,200 | $103,200 |
| 2013 | $2,060 | $144,600 | $44,200 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map