712 NE Cedar St Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 NE Cedar St, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $325,151, approximately $223 per square foot. 712 NE Cedar St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $47,490 | $9,403 | $38,087 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $42,273 | $7,060 | $35,213 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $42,273 | $7,060 | $35,213 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $35,910 | $7,287 | $28,623 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $35,910 | $7,287 | $28,623 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $33,631 | $7,287 | $26,344 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $36,872 | $7,287 | $29,585 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $26,328 | $3,080 | $23,248 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $26,328 | $3,080 | $23,248 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $25,669 | $3,705 | $21,964 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $23,948 | $3,692 | $20,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map