712 Notre Dame Ave Youngstown, OH 44515
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Notre Dame Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515 and is currently estimated at $160,270, approximately $173 per square foot. 712 Notre Dame Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1989
Bought by
Hylton Willie and Hylton Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hylton Willie | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $39,690 | $8,380 | $31,310 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $39,690 | $8,380 | $31,310 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $39,690 | $8,380 | $31,310 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $29,540 | $6,250 | $23,290 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $29,540 | $6,250 | $23,290 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $29,540 | $6,250 | $23,290 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $24,420 | $5,170 | $19,250 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $24,180 | $5,170 | $19,010 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $24,180 | $5,170 | $19,010 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $25,490 | $5,170 | $20,320 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $25,490 | $5,170 | $20,320 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $25,490 | $5,170 | $20,320 |
| 2013 | $1,491 | $25,490 | $5,170 | $20,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map