$805,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 3PM

Estimated payment $5,751/month

Total Views 216
5 Beds
3 Baths
4,242 Sq Ft
$190 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

5 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Dedicated Office | Separate Media Room | Open-Concept Living | Soaring Ceilings & Abundant Natural Light | East-Facing Hill Country & Treetop Views | Designer Kitchen with Built-In Appliances, Gas Cooktop & Oversized Island | Oversized Covered Patio | Private Backyard with Room for a Pool or Custom Retreat | Attached 3-Car Garage with EV Charger Tucked into the sought-after Marbella community in Leander, this 5-bedroom, 3-bath home blends elevated Hill Country living with everyday comfort and functionality. East-facing treetop views, soaring ceilings, oversized sliding glass doors, and walls of windows create a bright, open feel throughout the home. Designed for both entertaining and daily living, the open-concept layout flows seamlessly between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces while still offering the flexibility of a dedicated office and fully separate media room — a rare combination for buyers wanting both openness and privacy. The kitchen features sleek finishes, extensive cabinetry, built-in appliances, gas cooktop, oversized island, and a spacious walk-in pantry. The primary suite offers tranquil views, a spa-inspired bath, and large walk-in closet, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, hobbies, or multigenerational living. Out back, the oversized covered patio overlooks a private backyard with endless potential for a future pool, outdoor kitchen, or custom retreat. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, commuter routes, and highly rated schools, this home combines modern design, scenic surroundings, and everyday livability in one of Leander’s most desirable communities.

Listing Agent

Dayne Damme

Douglas Elliman Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (619) 922-2755 License #0752858 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,933

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 11,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $130 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,242 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Natural Gas Connected
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17W366202B0009
  • Tax Block B

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,933

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$130 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: From central Austin, take US-183 North / 183A Toll toward Leander and continue on 183A Toll North. Exit at Hero Way / RM 2243, then turn left onto Hero Way. Turn right onto Marbella Vista Way, then left onto Palamos Dr. The home will be on the right.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Wood, Wrought Iron
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 4242
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (619) 922-2755
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 14651.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 69.50
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 189.77
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 69.50
  • List Price By Living Area: 189.77
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: See Remarks
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Outof Area School District: Texas
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting
  • View: Hill Country
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: See Remarks
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gutters Full, Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: MUD, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: MUD, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 130

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Marbella Residential
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Playground, Sidewalks, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pleasant Hill (Leander ISD)
  • High School: Rouse
  • Middle/Junior School: Knox Wiley
  • Junior High Dist: Leander ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Sloped Down, Sprinkler - Automatic, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft), Views
  • Parcel Number: 17W366202B0009
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2659
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11582.6
  • Subdivision Name: Marbella Sub Ph Ii

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Masonry – All Sides, Stone, Stucco
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 15933.29
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 4242
  • Tax Rate: 1.65000000000000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,854 $802,887 $127,000 $675,887
2024 $16,854 $897,426 $173,000 $724,426
2023 $16,529 $883,274 $160,000 $723,274
2022 $19,505 $887,089 $131,000 $756,089
2021 $2,184 $86,000 $86,000 $0
2020 $2,094 $81,700 $81,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $805,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Chicago Title
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $676,970 New Conventional
Closed $676,970 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6871333

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R588445

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.