712 Ramona Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Ramona Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $382,543, approximately $284 per square foot. 712 Ramona Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Ladd Cari Renee and Byous Cari R
Bought by
Cari Byous Living Trust and Byous
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Byous Jamie
Bought by
Ladd Cari Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Ladd Cari Renee
Bought by
Ladd Cari Renee and Byous Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Ladd Christopher Allen
Bought by
Ladd Cari Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Bragno Melinda C
Bought by
Ladd Christopher Allen and Ladd Cari Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,909
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cari Byous Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ladd Cari Renee | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ladd Cari Renee | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ladd Cari Renee | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ladd Christopher Allen | $112,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ladd Cari Renee | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladd Cari Renee | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladd Christopher Allen | $111,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $190,350 | $71,377 | $118,973 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $186,619 | $69,978 | $116,641 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $182,960 | $68,606 | $114,354 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $179,373 | $67,261 | $112,112 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $175,857 | $65,943 | $109,914 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $174,054 | $65,267 | $108,787 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $170,642 | $63,988 | $106,654 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $167,297 | $62,734 | $104,563 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $164,017 | $61,504 | $102,513 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $160,802 | $60,299 | $100,503 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $158,388 | $59,394 | $98,994 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $155,286 | $58,231 | $97,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map