712 Razorbill St Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $726,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Razorbill St, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $669,934, approximately $278 per square foot. 712 Razorbill St is a home with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
North Village Llc
Bought by
Mehta Sahil and Bhargava Nimisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,000
Outstanding Balance
$430,473
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,461
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehta Sahil | $540,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehta Sahil | $486,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,544 | $590,783 | $153,108 | $437,675 |
| 2024 | $7,544 | $579,200 | $150,106 | $429,094 |
| 2023 | $7,309 | $567,844 | $147,163 | $420,681 |
| 2022 | $7,135 | $556,711 | $144,279 | $412,432 |
| 2021 | $7,089 | $545,796 | $141,450 | $404,346 |
| 2020 | $5,756 | $405,488 | $45,388 | $360,100 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $44,499 | $44,499 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map