Estimated Value: $291,000 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,745
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Sunnyview Cir, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $328,094, approximately $188 per square foot. 712 Sunnyview Cir is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Flora Marcus and Flora Kristalynne
Bought by
Sr & Jr Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Tr And Kr Investments Llc
Bought by
Kenneth Rader Living Trust and Rader
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Shoemaker Raymond D and Shoemaker Donna F
Bought by
Tr And Kr Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sr & Jr Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kenneth Rader Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tr And Kr Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $41,010 | $2,280 | $38,730 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $35,940 | $2,070 | $33,870 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $35,940 | $2,070 | $33,870 |
| 2022 | $94 | $2,070 | $2,070 | $0 |
| 2021 | $94 | $2,070 | $2,070 | $0 |
| 2020 | $95 | $2,070 | $2,070 | $0 |
| 2019 | $95 | $2,070 | $2,070 | $0 |
| 2018 | $98 | $2,070 | $2,070 | $0 |
| 2017 | $95 | $2,160 | $2,160 | $0 |
| 2016 | $96 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map