712 Thomas Ln Columbus, OH 43214
Knolls-Thomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Thomas Ln, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $334,544, approximately $306 per square foot. 712 Thomas Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Rooster Properties Ltd
Bought by
Chard Karleya and Chard Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Harlor Paul W and Estate Of Richard W Harlor
Bought by
Rooster Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Harlor Mary V
Bought by
Richard Harlor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chard Karleya | $205,000 | Great American Title | |
| Rooster Properties Ltd | $45,000 | Connor Title Co | |
| Rooster Properties Ltd | $45,000 | Connor Title Co | |
| Richard Harlor | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chard Karleya | $153,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $92,550 | $40,990 | $51,560 |
| 2024 | $4,241 | $92,550 | $40,990 | $51,560 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $92,550 | $40,990 | $51,560 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $66,470 | $22,260 | $44,210 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $66,470 | $22,260 | $44,210 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $71,160 | $22,260 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $55,270 | $22,260 | $33,010 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $55,270 | $22,260 | $33,010 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $55,270 | $22,260 | $33,010 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $48,760 | $15,540 | $33,220 |
| 2015 | $3,016 | $48,760 | $15,540 | $33,220 |
| 2014 | $3,023 | $48,760 | $15,540 | $33,220 |
| 2013 | $1,421 | $46,445 | $14,805 | $31,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map