712 Warren Rd Franklin, PA 16323
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Warren Rd, Franklin, PA 16323 and is currently estimated at $240,247, approximately $130 per square foot. 712 Warren Rd is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School and Rocky Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Cashdollar Justine D
Bought by
Aurand Joshua V and Aurand Jenna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,992
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,255
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aurand Joshua V | $180,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aurand Joshua V | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,843 | $108,920 | $10,030 | $98,890 |
| 2025 | $2,760 | $108,920 | $10,030 | $98,890 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $108,920 | $10,030 | $98,890 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $108,920 | $10,030 | $98,890 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $88,740 | $10,030 | $78,710 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $88,740 | $10,030 | $78,710 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $88,740 | $10,030 | $78,710 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $88,740 | $10,030 | $78,710 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $88,740 | $10,030 | $78,710 |
| 2017 | -- | $88,740 | $10,030 | $78,710 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $88,740 | $10,030 | $78,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,740 | $10,030 | $78,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,740 | $10,030 | $78,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map