809 Warren Rd Franklin, PA 16323
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $330,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,901
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Warren Rd, Franklin, PA 16323 and is currently estimated at $273,330, approximately $94 per square foot. 809 Warren Rd is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School and Rocky Grove Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Rogers Joseph R and Rogers Lori A
Bought by
Rogers Joseph R and Rogers Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Bell David J and Bell Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Rogers Joseph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,579
Interest Rate
6.26%
Estimated Equity
$221,751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Joseph R | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Joseph R | $124,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Joseph R | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,883 | $148,760 | $15,150 | $133,610 |
| 2025 | $3,770 | $148,760 | $15,150 | $133,610 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $148,760 | $15,150 | $133,610 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $148,760 | $15,150 | $133,610 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $107,960 | $15,150 | $92,810 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $107,960 | $15,150 | $92,810 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $107,960 | $15,150 | $92,810 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $107,960 | $15,150 | $92,810 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $107,960 | $15,150 | $92,810 |
| 2017 | -- | $107,960 | $15,150 | $92,810 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $100,280 | $15,150 | $85,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,280 | $15,150 | $85,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,280 | $15,150 | $85,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map